Twitter Official logo

Staff List

The dedicated and professional teaching team work hard, enabling our pupils to achieve to the best of their ability.

Head Teacher:  Mrs A Campbell  (DSL)
Deputy Head:  Mr G Biston  (DSL)

Head of Prep School: Mrs C Britton
Head of Pre-Prep Dept:  Mrs R Telling (DSL)
SENCO:  Mrs E Wratten

Early Years

Foundation 1 Puffins: Mrs J Chambers
Foundation 2 Mallards: Mrs P Tant
Foundation 2 Kingfishers: Mrs D Leyonmarck

Pre-Prep – Key Stage 1

Year 1 Cranes: Mrs R Telling (Head of Pre-Prep) (DSL)
Year 1 Pelicans: Miss N Christey
Year 2 Herons: Mrs C Suckling (Geography Co-Ord)
Year 2 Flamingos: Miss N Bishop

Prep – Key Stage 2

Year 3: Miss J Maisuria
Year 3: Mrs L Massey
Year 4: Ms C Steel
Year 5: Miss B Morley (Science Co-Ord)
Year 5: Mr D Reed
Year 6: Mrs C Britton (Head of Prep)

Teaching Assistants

Ms Andrews  Miss C Lambert
Mrs M Barry Mrs S Price (DSP) (Health and Welfare Officer)
Miss J Dade Miss C Rooks 
Miss J Donnelly Miss E Rooks 
Mrs R Gadhavi Miss L Varah
Mrs G Geisler (H&S officer) Miss K Weeks
Mrs S Gleadell Miss S Young
Miss P Goodman  
Ms A Heath  
Mr E Hickman  

Specialist Staff

Mrs C Britton (Maths) Mrs K Johnson (Swimming) 
Mr G Biston (Computing, Sport) (DSP)  Mr P Norris (Swimming) 
Mrs P Clarkson (Art)  Mrs C Beckett (Head of Music) 
Mr J Evans (Sport)  Mr S Brooker (Peripatetic music teacher)
Mrs D Jones (French)  Mr D Cook (Peripatetic music teacher)
Mr D Reed (English)  Mr J Davis (Peripatetic music teacher) 
Mr S Turner (Sports coach) Mrs M Jackson (Peripatetic music teacher) 
Miss G Usher (Art) Mr Alexander (Peripatetic music teacher) 
Miss C Beckett (Swimming) Mrs D Wright (Peripatetic music teacher) 
School Bursar : Mr N Best  School Administrator : Mrs E Best 
School Secretary : Mrs L Kennedy School Marketing : Mrs A Atherton 

Accountants: Pawley & Malyon, 14 Austin Friars, London EC2N 2HE

All staff are first aid trained and have had anaphylaxis training

A list of staff qualifications is available from the school office